Mtsu.Edu mtsu.edu

Pipeline.Mtsu.Edu

pipeline.mtsu.edu receives about 12,800 unique visitors and 96,000 (7.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,053.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $590,980.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pipeline.mtsu.edu is ranked number 26,898 in the world and 0.00256% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Murfreesboro, TN, 37132, United States and links to network IP address 161.45.158.92. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - pipeline.mtsu.edu

A co-educational, tax-supported institution.
How did pipeline.mtsu.edu look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 89 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with mtsu.edu in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is pipeline.mtsu.edu?

12.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
12,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
384,000
Pages per Visit:
7.50
Daily Pageviews:
96,000
Alexa Rank:
26,898 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00256%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 83.1%94.8%5695
India 3.1%0.6%50819
United Kingdom 1.4%0.6%59629
Australia 0.9%0.6%31754
Canada 0.7%0.1%77827
Philippines 0.5%0.1%23578
Nigeria 0.5%0.1%28687

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elearn.mtsu.edu
51.97%55.47%7.7
mtsu.edu
34.39%10.20%2.1
mtweb.mtsu.edu
13.25%2.04%1.1
eis.mtsu.edu
11.85%2.32%1.4
pipeline.mtsu.edu
10.29%5.79%4.1
library.mtsu.edu
7.56%1.46%1.4
cs.mtsu.edu
6.31%5.58%6.4
lum4prod.mtsu.edu
4.61%0.98%1.5
mail.mtsu.edu
3.93%2.21%4.1
ezproxy.mtsu.edu
3.30%5.68%12
capone.mtsu.edu
2.06%0.73%2.6
ssb.mtsu.edu
1.88%2.33%9.0
catalog.mtsu.edu
1.82%0.58%2.3
fsa.mtsu.edu
1.37%0.42%2.2
sched.mtsu.edu
1.30%0.18%1
nacproxy3.mtsu.edu
1.30%0.25%1
mtsujobs.mtsu.edu
1.24%0.70%4.1
jewlscholar.mtsu.edu
1.16%0.18%1
nacproxy5.mtsu.edu
1.12%0.34%2
nacproxy1.mtsu.edu
1.12%0.33%2.1
itdwebapps.mtsu.edu
0.95%0.24%2
libraryguides.mtsu.edu
0.58%0.19%2
find.mtsu.edu
0.57%0.19%2
libjournals.mtsu.edu
0.45%0.11%2
w1.mtsu.edu
0.43%0.08%1
OTHER
0%1.42%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush pipeline.mtsu.edu
SEMrush
Domain:
  pipeline.mtsu.edu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is pipeline.mtsu.edu?

Facebook:
  4
Google +:
  55
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pipeline.mtsu.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,053.79
Monthly Revenue:
$31,613.70
Yearly Revenue:
$384,633.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 91,008$1,043.86
Australia 576$4.34
United Kingdom 576$3.59
India 576$0.92
Canada 96$0.67
Nigeria 96$0.25
Philippines 96$0.16

How much money do pipeline.mtsu.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$189.78
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,693.37
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$69,269.31
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
16,783
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
503,482
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,125,693
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 16,381$187.90
Australia 115$0.87
United Kingdom 92$0.57
India 161$0.26
Canada 24$0.17
Philippines 7$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.01

How much is pipeline.mtsu.edu worth?

Website Value:
$590,980.73

Where is pipeline.mtsu.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
161.45.158.92
ASN:
AS26335 
ISP:
Middle Tennessee State University 
Server Location:
Murfreesboro
TN
37132
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 161.45.158.92

How fast does pipeline.mtsu.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(729 ms) 88 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Warning: renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Before you can…the following: renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
If you need as…administrator. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
You may enter…abling Java by and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
c*** here renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Copyright © Su…n 1998 - 2011. renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Top renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://lum4prod.mtsu.edu/js/clientsniffer.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://lum4prod.mtsu.edu/misc/style.css
https://lum4prod.mtsu.edu/custom/classic/custom.css
https://lum4prod.mtsu.edu/cp/content/style.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://pipeline.mtsu.edu/
https://lum4prod.mtsu.edu/cp/home/check/pre
https://lum4prod.mtsu.edu/cp/home/check/post?js=true&java=false

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://lum4prod.mtsu.edu/cp/content/style.css (expiration not specified)
https://lum4prod.mtsu.edu/cps/images/misc/dot-blank.gif (expiration not specified)
https://lum4prod.mtsu.edu/cps/images/misc/foot_logo.gif (expiration not specified)
https://lum4prod.mtsu.edu/custom/classic/custom.css (expiration not specified)
https://lum4prod.mtsu.edu/custom/classic/images/misc/btnbg.gif (expiration not specified)
https://lum4prod.mtsu.edu/js/clientsniffer.js (expiration not specified)
https://lum4prod.mtsu.edu/misc/style.css (expiration not specified)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#TOP">Top</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.2KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing https://lum4prod.mtsu.edu/cp/home/check/post?js=true&java=false could save 3.3KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://lum4prod.mtsu.edu/custom/classic/custom.css could save 938B (66% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying https://lum4prod.mtsu.edu/misc/style.css could save 845B (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://lum4prod.mtsu.edu/custom/classic/custom.css could save 630B (45% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying https://lum4prod.mtsu.edu/cp/home/check/post?js=true&java=false could save 1.2KiB (25% reduction).
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  97

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

pipeline.mtsu.edu supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: pipeline.mtsu.edu
Organization: Middle Tennessee State University, OU=ITD
Location: Murfreesboro, Tennessee, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Valid from: Sep 13 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 18 12:00:00 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Mar 8 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Mar 8 12:00:00 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

pipeline.mtsu.edu does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 161.45.158.92 57

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 89 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with mtsu.edu in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pipeline.mtsu.edu widget